Stephen Hillenburg

Stephen Hillenburg
Stephen Hillenburg

Stephen Hillenburg

Stephen McDannell Hillenburg (August 21, 1961 – November 26, 2018) was an American animator, cartoonist, and marine-biology teacher. He was the creator of the Nickelodeon animated television series SpongeBob SquarePants (1999–), which he also directed, produced, and wrote. It has gone on to become the fifth longest-running American animated series.

Name: Stephen Hillenburg

Birthday: 1961-08-21

Place of Birth: Fort Sill, Oklahoma, United States

Popularity: 1.388

Homepage:

Also Known As: Stephen McDannell Hillenburg, Stephen Hilleburg

Images of Stephen Hillenburg
Stephen Hillenburg
Stephen Hillenburg
Most Popular Movies By Stephen Hillenburg
Leave a comment