Paisley Cadorath

Paisley Cadorath
Paisley Cadorath

Paisley Cadorath

Paisley Cadorath was born Sept 20, 2011 in Winnipeg Manitoba. She is the younger of two children. Her older brother, Kowen Cadorath is also an aspiring actor and has always been a positive influence in his sisters life. Paisley started acting at 7 years old. In 2018 she enrolled in Expressions Film Studio in Winnipeg, Mb. Her uncle Matthew Stefanson has been a big influence in her acting career. He has been her teacher and coach. It was her uncles influence that led to her big break in her first film "Nobody" staring Bob Odenkirk, Connie Nielson and Gage Monroe. In September, 2019, Paisley received a call from her uncle about a role that she may be good for and thought she should audition. Paisley had never done an audition, let alone had any head shots made. She decided to go for it. A few weeks later she received a call back for a second audition. After Paisleys second audition a few more weeks went by and the phone rang. It was her uncle Matthew. He had heard that they were looking at Paisley for the role. That role was for Sammy Mansell in the action thriller "Nobody".

Name: Paisley Cadorath

Birthday: 2011-09-20

Place of Birth: Winnipeg, Manitoba

Popularity: 1.4

Homepage:

Also Known As:

Images of Paisley Cadorath
Paisley Cadorath
Most Popular Movies By Paisley Cadorath
Leave a comment