Choi Woo-shik

Choi Woo-shik
Choi Woo-shik

Choi Woo-shik

Choi Woo-shik (Korean: 최우식; born March 26, 1990) is a Korean–Canadian actor. He first gained widespread recognition for his role in the film Set Me Free (2014). He then co-starred in the films Train to Busan (2016) and Parasite (2019), both of which received international critical acclaim and success, the latter of which won the Palme d'Or at Cannes and the Academy Award for Best Picture.

Name: Choi Woo-shik

Birthday: 1990-03-26

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Popularity: 3.36

Homepage:

Also Known As: Woo-sik Choi, 최우식, Choi Woo-sik, Choe U-sik, Чой Ву Сик, 崔宇植

Images of Choi Woo-shik
Choi Woo-shik
Choi Woo-shik
Choi Woo-shik
Leave a comment